Online, Monthly Teddy Bear Magazine

 

2006 URSA Awards

o

Meet the Top Winners and the
URSA Major Winner!

 

The field of entries for this major award, encompasses only the

Top Five Winners within each URSA Awards category

See the photos of winning entries listed within categories:

Page 1, Page 2

Congratulations to all who entered and to all who won!

The Top Winners are.....

Baby Beary

by Kaz
Kaz Wilson-Compt

Baby Bijoux

Hibernation Station, The
Ellen Barnett

Barrow, the Unicorn

Cocoa-Nuts
Shannon Lueskow

Barthomew B Bailey

Mary's Secret Garden
Mary Wimberley

Bess

Cripple Creek Creative
Mikki Klug

Bethany Bunny

Bear All
Laura Unrau

Binar

Starlite Bears

Anne Russell

Bleu

Potbelly Bears

Shelli Heinemann

Bridgette

Whimsy Moon Designs

Angela Jarecki

Chicken Lickin

Bear All
Laura Unrau

Cleocatra

Martin's Magical Menagerie

Linda Martin

Coon Cat Love

KJ Lyons Design
Karen Lyons

Edwin D Brood

Mary's Secret Garden
Mary Wimberley

Esperanza Moongazer

Mary's Secret Garden
Mary Wimberley

Gemma

I Piccolini
Gaia Bordicchia

George

Bruinwerks

Cheryl Schmidt

Goldfish Whisperer

Bruinwerks

Cheryl Schmidt

Hippie Chick

Kingston Bears

Susie James

Hisa

I Piccolini
Gaia Bordicchia

Jed

Gemstone Bears

Lesley Stone

Jette, Jikke & Foxy

Mick Bears

Marjolein Vos 

Jop

Mick Bears

Marjolein Vos

Kashmir

Bear Necessities Originals

Luralee Wheatley

Kau'i

by Kaz
Kaz Wilson-Compt

Kiora

TedsFromThreads
Debi McCarthy-Beckett

Kota

Luxembears

Judi Paul

Little Lord Dickens

by Kaz
Kaz Wilson-Compt
 

Lohi

Gemstone Bears

Lesley Stone

Lonneke

Mick Bears

Marjolein Vos

Mitzi

Binkibears
Aina Ferris

Mr. Hamish McRabbit

Three 'O Clock Bears

Jenny Johnson

North American Grizzly

Creative Design Studio
Bobbie Kasnick Ripperger

Nanova Smiles

KJ Lyons Design
Karen Lyons

Philander

Chatham Village Bears, LLC

Art Rogers

Pip

Potbelly Bears

Shelli Heinemann

Rakitty Raccoon

TedsFromThreads
Debi McCarthy-Beckett

Reginald Rabbit (Topper)

Mary's Secret Garden
Mary Wimberley

Rilough

Cocoa-Nuts
Shannon Lueskow

Rosie, the Pot Bellied Pig

Cripple Creek Creative
Mikki Klug

Serendipity

Bluebeary Treasures
Sue Pendleton

Sergei

Luxembears

Judi Paul

Sherwood

Luxembears

Judi Paul

Sir Sparrow

KJ Lyons Design
Karen Lyons

Sky

by Kaz
Kaz Wilson-Compt

Snow Bear & Seven Hares

Luxembears

Judi Paul

Snowflake

Sharon's Mystical Bears
Sharon Hawkes

Soxy

TedsFromThreads
Debi McCarthy-Beckett

Strawbeary

East Bench Bears

Anita Spero

Tag-A-Long

Teddies by Laura Lynn

Laura Lynn Matthews   

Tawainai

Kim Endlich

Friends "Fur" Life Bears

Teddy Bear Make-Do

Boeck-Singers Bears & Restoration

Laura Boeck-Singers

Teddy Bears Picnic

púca Bears

Maria Collin

Tequila

Sunnie Bears
Sonya Shaw

Twiggins & Bugg

Potbelly Bears

Shelli Heinemann

Violetta Hermiosa Mothby

Whimsy Moon Designs

Angela Jarecki              

Virgil P Tombstone

Mary's Secret Garden
Mary Wimberley

Weebeau, Bearly Swimming

Cocoa-Nuts
Shannon Lueskow

Wilber

Binkibears
Aina Ferris

Ymir (pictured to the left)

púca Bears

Maria Collin

0

0

0

0

0

0Thank you to all who voted!

 

0

0

0

URSA Major Winner is.....

Tequila

Sunnie Bears
Sonya Shaw

Congratulations Sonya!

 


   
   

 
Copyright © 2005-2017 BearsandBuds.com
DBA: Bright Star Promotions, Inc, 3428 Hillvale Road Louisville, KY 40241 USA
All rights reserved.
Phone/Fax: (502) 423-7827