TOP FIVE WINNERS

ANNOUNCED IN EACH CATEGORY!

2006 URSA Awards

Page 1

WINNERS - CATEGORY 1

UNDER 6" UNDRESSED

(Alpha order by Entry name)

Bess #37

by Mikki Klug

Cripple Creek Creative

Bethany Bunny #16

by Laura Unrau

Bear-All

Kiora #21

by Debi McCarthy-Beckett

TedsFromThreads

N Am Grizzly #10

by Bobbie Kasnick Ripperger

Creative Design Studio

Rakitty Racoon #2

by Debi McCarthy-Beckett

TedsFromThreads

Bess #37

Cripple Creek Creative
Mikki Klug

Bethany Bunny #16

Bear All
Laura Unrau

Kiora #21

TedsFromThreads
Debi McCarthy-Beckett

North American Grizzly #10

Creative Design Studio
Bobbie Kasnick Ripperger

Rakitty Raccoon #2

TedsFromThreads
Debi McCarthy-Beckett

WINNERS: CATEGORY 2

UNDER 6" DRESSED
(Alpha order by Entry name)

Baby Bijoux #5

by Ellen Barnett

The Hibernation Station


Bridgette #1

by Angela Jarecki

Whimsy Moon Designs

Binar #16

by Anne Russell

Starlite Bears

Esperanza Moongazer #3

by Mary Wimberley

Mary's Secret Garden

Virgil P Tombstone #11

by Mary Wimberley

Mary's Secret Garden

Baby Bijoux #5

Hibernation Station, The
Ellen Barnett

Bridgette #1

Whimsy Moon Designs

Angela Jarecki

Binar #16

Starlite Bears

Anne Russell

Esperanza Moongazer #3

Mary's Secret Garden
Mary Wimberley

Virgil P Tombstone #11

Mary's Secret Garden
Mary Wimberley

WINNERS - CATEGORY 3

6-15" UNDRESSED
(Alpha order by Entry name)

Barthomew B Bailey #25

by Mary Wimberley

Mary's Secret Garden


Coon Cat Love #2

by Karen Lyons

KJ Lyons Design


Kota #18

by Judi Paul

Luxembears


Lohi #32

by Lesley Stone

Gemstone Bears


Pip #9

by Shelli Heinemann

Potbelly Bears

 

Barthomew B Bailey #25

Mary's Secret Garden
Mary Wimberley

Coon Cat Love #2

KJ Lyons Design
Karen Lyons

Kota #18

Luxembears

Judi Paul

Lohi #32

Gemstone Bears

Lesley Stone

Pip #9

Potbelly Bears

Shelli Heinemann

WINNERS - CATEGORY 4

6-15" DRESSED
(Alpha order by Entry name)

Hippie Chick #11

by Susie James

Kingston Bears


George #8

by Cheryl Schmidt

Bruinwerks


Jop #10

by Marjolein Vos

Mick Bears


Mr. Hamish McRabbit #25

by Jenny Johnson

Three O' Clock Bears

Sir Sparrow #1

by Karen Lyons

KJ Lyons Design

Hippie Chick #11

Kingston Bears

Susie James

George #8

Bruinwerks

Cheryl Schmidt

Jop #10

Mick Bears

Marjolein Vos

Mr. Hamish McRabbit #25

Three 'O Clock Bears

Jenny Johnson

Sir Sparrow #1

KJ Lyons Design
Karen Lyons

WINNERS - CATEGORY 5

UNDRESSED OVER 15"
(Alpha order by Entry name)

Bleu #7

by Shelli Heinemann

Potbelly Bears


Sergei
#10

by Judi Paul

Luxembears


Sherwood
#23

by Judi Paul

Luxembears


Strawbeary
#25

by Anita Spero

East Bench Bears


Ymir
#5

by Maria Collin

púca Bears

Bleu #7

Potbelly Bears

Shelli Heinemann

#10 - Sergei

Luxembears

Judi Paul

#23 - Sherwood

Luxembears

Judi Paul

#25 - Strawbeary

East Bench Bears

Anita Spero

#5 - Ymir

púca Bears

Maria Collin

WINNERS - CATEGORY 6

OVER 15" DRESSED

(Alpha order by Entry name)


Edwin D Brood #23

by Mary Wimberley

Mary's Secret Garden


Jed #16

by Lesley Stone

Gemstone Bears


Lonneke #6

by Marjolein Vos

Mick Bears


Reginald Rabbit #19

by Mary Wimberley

Mary's Secret Garden


Tequila #3

by Sonya Shaw

Sunnie Bears

Edwin D Brood #23

Mary's Secret Garden
Mary Wimberley

Jed #16

Gemstone Bears

Lesley Stone

Lonneke #6

Mick Bears

Marjolein Vos

Reginald Rabbit #19

Mary's Secret Garden
Mary Wimberley

Tequila #3

Sunnie Bears
Sonya Shaw

WINNERS - CATEGORY 7

VIGNETTE

(Alpha order by Entry name)

Goldfish Whisperer #13

by Cheryl Schmidt

Bruinwerks


Jette, Jikke & Foxy #9

by Marjolein Vos

Mick Bears


Teddy Bears Picnic #3

by Maria Collin

púca Bears


Twiggins & Bugg #12

by Shelli Heinemann,

Potbelly Bears


Snow Bear & Seven Hares #20

by Judi Paul

Luxembears

Goldfish Whisperer #13

Bruinwerks

Cheryl Schmidt

Jette, Jikke & Foxy #9

Mick Bears

Marjolein Vos

Teddy Bears Picnic #3

púca Bears

Maria Collin

Twiggins & Bugg #12

Potbelly Bears

Shelli Heinemann

Snow Bear & Seven Hares #20

Luxembears

Judi Paul

Return to Table of Contents

Go to URSA Winners

Page 2


 
Copyright © 2005-2017 BearsandBuds.com
DBA: Bright Star Promotions, Inc, 3428 Hillvale Road Louisville, KY 40241 USA
All rights reserved.
Phone/Fax: (502) 423-7827