TOP FIVE WINNERS

ANNOUNCED IN EACH CATEGORY

2006 URSA Awards

Page 2

WINNERS - CATEGORY 8

REALISTIC, NATURAL
(Alpha order by Entry name)

Coon Cat Love #2

by Karen Lyons

KJ Lyons Design


Kashmir #15

by Luralee Wheatley

Bear Necessities Originals


Nanova Smiles #6

by Karen Lyons

KJ Lyons Design


North American Grizzly #9

by Bobbie Kasnick Ripperger

Creative Design Studio


Sergei #14

by Judi Paul

Luxembears

Coon Cat Love #2

KJ Lyons Design
Karen Lyons

Kashmir #15

Bear Necessities Originals

Luralee Wheatley

Nanova Smiles #6

KJ Lyons Design
Karen Lyons

North American Grizzly #10

Creative Design Studio
Bobbie Kasnick Ripperger

Sergei #14

Luxembears

Judi Paul

WINNERS - CATEGORY 9

ZOOM

(Alpha order by Entry name)

Chicken Lickin #44

by Laura Unrau

Bear-All


Goldfish Whisperer #14

by Cheryl Schmidt

Bruinwerks


Philander #43

by Art Rogers

Chatham Village Bears, LLC


Rilough #33

by Shannon Lueskow

Cocoa-Nuts


Serendipity #34

by Sue Pendleton

Bluebeary Treasures

Chicken Lickin #44

Bear All
Laura Unrau

Goldfish Whisperer #14

Bruinwerks

Cheryl Schmidt

Philander #43

Chatham Village Bears, LLC

Art Rogers

Rilough #33

Cocoa-Nuts
Shannon Lueskow

Serendipity #34

Bluebeary Treasures
Sue Pendleton

WINNERS - CATEGORY 10A

TRINKETS & TREASURES
(Alpha order by Entry name)


Baby Beary #5

by Kaz Wilson-Compt

by Kaz


Tag-A-Long #8

by Laura Lynn Matthews

Teddies by Laura Lynn


Teddy Bear Make-Do #15

by Laura Boeck-Singers

Boeck-Singers Bears


Violetta Hermiosa Mothby #2

by Angela Jarecki,

Whimsy Moon Designs


Wilber #1

by Aina Ferris

Binkibears

 

Baby Beary #5

by Kaz
Kaz Wilson-Compt

Tag-A-Long #8

Teddies by Laura Lynn

Laura Lynn Matthews

Teddy Bear Make-Do #15

Boeck-Singers Bears & Restoration

Laura Boeck-Singers

Violetta Hermiosa Mothby #2

Whimsy Moon Designs

Angela Jarecki

Wilber #1

Binkibears
Aina Ferris

WINNERS - CATEGORY 10B

AMIGURUMI/JAPANESE-STYLE
(Alpha order by Entry name)

Hisa #10

by Gaia Bordicchia

I Piccolini


Little Lord Dickens #25

by Kaz Wilson-Compt

by Kaz


Mitzi #3

by Aina Ferris

Binkibears


Sky #7

by Kaz Wilson-Compt

by Kaz


Tawainai #28

by Kim Endlich

Friends "Fur" Life Bears

Hisa #10

I Piccolini
Gaia Bordicchia

Little Lord Dickens #25

by Kaz
Kaz Wilson-Compt

Mitzi #3

Binkibears
Aina Ferris

Sky #7

by Kaz
Kaz Wilson-Compt

Tawainai #28

Kim Endlich

Friends "Fur" Life Bears

WINNERS - CATEGORY 11

THREAD ANIMAL
(Alpha order by Entry name)

Barrow, the Unicorn #5

by Shannon Lueskow

Cocoa-Nuts


Gemma #11

by Gaia Bordicchia

I Piccolini


Kau'i #27

by Kaz Wilson-Compt

by Kaz


Rakitty Racoon #15

by Debi McCarthy-Beckett

TedsFromThreads


Soxy #34

by Debi McCarthy-Beckett

TedsFromThreads

Barrow, the Unicorn #5

Cocoa-Nuts
Shannon Lueskow

Gemma #11

I Piccolini
Gaia Bordicchia

Kau'i #27

by Kaz
Kaz Wilson-Compt

Rakitty Racoon #15

TedsFromThreads
Debi McCarthy-Beckett

Soxy #34

TedsFromThreads
Debi McCarthy-Beckett

WINNERS - CATEGORY 12

NEEDLE FELTED

(Alpha order by Entry name)

Bess #43

by Mikki Klug

Cripple Creek Creative


Cleocatra #13

by Linda Martin

Martin's Magical Menagerie


Rosie, the Pot Bellied Pig #8

by Mikki Klug

Cripple Creek Creative


Snowflake #21

by Sharon Hawkes

Sharon's Mystical Bears


Weebeau, Bearly Swimming #5

by Shannon Lueskow

Cocoa-Nuts

Bess #43

Cripple Creek Creative
Mikki Klug

Cleocatra #13

Martin's Magical Menagerie

Linda Martin

Rosie, the Pot Bellied Pig #8

Cripple Creek Creative
Mikki Klug

Snowflake #21

Sharon's Mystical Bears
Sharon Hawkes

Weebeau, Bearly Swimming #5

Cocoa-Nuts
Shannon Lueskow

Return to Table of Contents

Return to URSA Winners

Page 1


 
Copyright © 2005-2017 BearsandBuds.com
DBA: Bright Star Promotions, Inc, 3428 Hillvale Road Louisville, KY 40241 USA
All rights reserved.
Phone/Fax: (502) 423-7827